Fraxinus Oxycarpa

Pictures of Trees

Botanical Name: Fraxinus Oxycarpa.

Common Name: Raywood Ash.

Description of the Fraxinus Oxycarpa tree picture: The photograph shows a Raywood ash in full summer leaf, this tree is growing in a botanical garden in England.

Information about the Fraxinus Oxycarpa tree: The Raywood ash is a fast growing tree, during the summer the leaves are dark green. When the autumn arrives the leaves then turn a plum-purple colour.

A colourful photograph of a Fraxinus Oxycarpa tree. This Fraxinus Oxycarpa picture is one of many tree images. The tree picture gallery has Palm, Oak, Fruit, Maple, Evergreen, Flowering trees to name but a few. Browse the pictures of trees gallery and enjoy the tree pictures!

Trees, so many trees in the world. A Palm tree picture reminds you of a warm sunny place. The oak that was used to build many sailing ships in pastimes. A flowering tree provides a wonderful sight of color, along with the evergreen in the winter.

The fruit tree, such as a lemon tree, apple tree, orange tree or a cherry tree provide wonderful fruit for all to enjoy. The little bonsai that looks so good in its miniature size.

The colourful Japanese Maple of which there are many. Trees for all to enjoy.

A colourful photograph of a Fraxinus Oxycarpa - The common name for this tree is Raywood Ash

Fraxinus Oxycarpa - Raywood Ash - Identification - Fraxinus Oxycarpa Tree - Fraxinus Oxycarpa Picture - Tree Picture - Large Trees - Raywood Ash - Pictures of Trees
Fraxinus Oxycarpa Tree Picture
©arborfoliage.org.uk