Magnolia Campbellii

Pictures of Trees

Botanical Name: Magnolia Campbellii.

Common Name: Pink Tulip Tree.

Description of the Magnolia Campbellii tree picture:

Information about the Magnolia Campbellii tree: This pink tulip tree reaches its full potential in warmer climates. In February very large flowers appear, the flowers spread wide similar to a water Lillie. The pink tulip tree only flowers when it has reached an age of between 20-30 years and what a knockout sight the tulip tree produces when hundreds of blooms appear. Native to east Nepal, Bhutan and south west China.

A colourful photograph of a Magnolia Campbellii tree. This Magnolia Campbellii picture is one of many tree images. The tree picture gallery has Palm, Oak, Fruit, Maple, Evergreen, Flowering trees to name but a few. Browse the pictures of trees gallery and enjoy the tree pictures!

Trees, so many trees in the world. A Palm tree picture reminds you of a warm sunny place. The oak that was used to build many sailing ships in pastimes. A flowering tree provides a wonderful sight of color, along with the evergreen in the winter.

The fruit tree, such as a lemon tree, apple tree, orange tree or a cherry tree provide wonderful fruit for all to enjoy. The little bonsai that looks so good in its miniature size.

The colourful Japanese Maple of which there are many. Trees for all to enjoy.

A colourful photograph of a Magnolia Campbellii - The common name for this tree is Pink Tulip Tree

Magnolia Campbellii - Pink Tulip Tree - Identification - Magnolia Campbellii Tree - Magnolia Campbellii Picture - Tree Picture - Large Trees - Pink Tulip Tree - Pictures of Trees
Magnolia Campbellii Tree Picture
©arborfoliage.org.uk