Cotinus Grace Shrub Picture

Botanical Name: Cotinus Grace.

Common Name: Smoke Bush.

Description of the Cotinus Grace shrub picture: The picture shows the shrub in it's purple/red leaves. Also a close-up of the flowers can be seen.

Information about the Cotinus Grace shrub: This is an attractive hardy shrub that is vigourous and likes full sun. The leaves turn scarlet in the autumn.

A colourful image of a Cotinus Grace shrub. This Cotinus Grace picture is one of many shrub images. The shrub picture gallery has holly, rhododendron, and many more flowering shrubs. Browse the picture gallery and enjoy the digital images of great shrubs.

Shrubs, so many shrubs in the world. A Rhododendron shrub in early summer provides masses of flowers in so many colours. Shrub Roses with their fragrant smell and repeat flowering keep the colour in the garden throughout the summer months.

Alexander, Boule de Neige, Chinatown, Cornelia and Moonlight are all repeat flowering shrub roses. A flowering shrub provides a wonderful sight of color, along with the evergreen and boxwood. Shrubs for all to enjoy.

A colourful shrub picture of the Cotinus Grace - The common name for this shrub is Smoke Bush.

Smoke Bush - Cotinus Grace - Pics - Photo - Picture - Foto - Picture Cotinus Grace Shrub - Cotinus Grace - Smoke Bush
©arborfoliage.org.uk
Cotinus Grace shrub picture